agenda

Next concerts

2018

22 Nov

PALMA DE MALLORCA,

Symphonic Season

Auditorium de Palma

With: Orquestra Simfònica Illes Balears
Leopolg Hager, conductor

Program:
RACHMANINOV: Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini

+info 

25 Nov

SOLOTHURN,

Fragart Konzerte

Solothurn Konzertsaal

With: Cello: Andrei Ionita
Clarinet: Pablo Barragán

Program:
Works for piano, clarinet and cello from Schumann and Brahms

+info 

26 Nov

ZüRICH,

Série jeunes

Tonhalle Zürich

With: Cello: Andrei Ionita
Clarinet: Pablo Barragán

Program:
Works for piano, clarinet and cello by Schumann and Brahms

+info 

27 Nov

LIESTAL,

Baselbieter Konzerte

Stadtkirche Liestal

With: Cello: Andrei Ionita
Clarinet: Pablo Barragán

Program:
Works for piano, clarinet and cello by Schumann and Brahms

+info 

28 Nov

LINDAU,

Stadttheater Lindau

With: Cello: Andrei Ionita
Clarinet: Pablo Barragán

Program:
Works for piano, clarinet and cello by Schumann and Brahms

+info 

1 Dec

SEVILLA,

Season of the Teatro de la Maestranza

Teatro de la Maestranza

With: Cello: Andrei Ionita
Clarinet: Pablo Barragán

Program:
Works for piano, cello and clarinet by Schumann and Brahms

+info 

3 Dec

SALAMANCA,

VII Ciclo de Música de cámara y solistas

With: Trio VibrArt (Miguel Colom, violin; Fernando Arias, cello)

Program:
Works by Schubert and Shostakovich

+info 

5 Dec

MADRID,

The London Music Nights

Café Comercial

With: Trio VibrArt (Miguel Colom, violin; Fernando Arias, cello)

Program:
Works by Schubert and Shostakovich

+info 

13 Dec

STOKE-ON-TRENT,

Stoke-On-Trent Piano Masters Series

Repertory Theater

Program:
BRAHMS: Scherzo op 4
BEETHOVEN: Sonata 16 in G Major
SCHUMANN: Papillons, op 2
LISZT: Sposalizio and Mephisto Walzer n. 1

+info 

2019

27 Jan

BAD CANNSTATT,

Program:
Works by Beethoven, Schumann and Moussorgsky

1 Feb

ALICANTE,

ADDA

Auditorio de la Diputación de Alicante

With: ADDA Orchestra, Josep Vicent

Program:
RACHMANINOV: Second Piano Concerto

10 Feb

FRIEDRICHSHAFEN,

Kiesel im k42

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Sonata n. 16 in G Major
RAVEL: Jeux d\\\'eau
CRUMB: Eine kleine Mitternachtmusik
GERSHWIN: 3 Preludes

+info 

14 Mar

BADAJOZ,

Season of the Orquesta de Extremadura

With: Orquesta de Extremadura, Domingo Hindoyan

Program:
MOZART: Piano Concerto n. 21 in C Major

+info 

15 Mar

CáCERES,

With: Orquesta de Extremadura, Domingo Hindoyan

Program:
MOZART: Piano Concerto n. 21 in C Major

+info 

5 Apr

MADRID,

Season of the ORTVE

Teatro Monumental

With: Spanish Radiotelevision Orchestra
Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez, conductor

Program:
BRAHMS: Piano Concerto n. 2 in B flat Major

11 Apr

MADRID,

Liceo de Cámara CNDM

Auditorio Nacional

With: Fabio Biondi, violin

Program:
MOZART: Violin and piano sonatas KV 306&454
SCHUBERT: Violin and piano sonata n. 1 in D Major, D 384
HAYDN: Violin and piano sonata in F Major, HOB.III:82

+info 

Past concerts

2018

31 Oct

JEREZ,

Tío Pepe Festival

With: Ainhoa Arteta, Ismael Jordi, Mercedes Ruiz...

Program:
Works by Schubert, Turina, Gerardo Núñez...

+info 

26 Oct

SCHWARZENBERG,

Alpenarte Festival

Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal

With: Clarinet: Pablo Barragán
Violin: Jonian-Ilias Kadesha and Christel Lee
Viola: Nilay Özdemir
Cello: Vashti Hunter

Program:
FALLA: Fantasía Baetica
DVORAK: Piano Quintet

+info 

25 Oct

SCHWARZENBERG,

Alpenarte Festival

Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal

With: Cello: Andrei Ionita
Clarinet: Pablo Barrgán
Violín:Jonian-Ilias Kadesha
Viola: Karolina Errera

Program:
SCHUMANN: 3 Fantasiestücke, op 73
BRAHMS: Clarinet Trio, op 114, and Piano Quartet in G minor, op 25

+info 

11 Oct

GRANADA,

Auditorio Manuel de Falla

With: Andrei Ionita, cello
Pablo Barragán, clarinet

Program:
BRAHMS: 2 clarinet sonatas and clarinet trio

+info 

9 Oct

BUCHAREST,

Instituto Cervantes

Romanian Athenaeum

With: Andrei Ionita, cello
Pablo Barragán, clarinet

Program:
Works by Brahms, Falla, Cassadó...

5 Oct

BAD KISSINGEN,

Kissinger KlavierOlymp

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Sonata \"Appassionata\"
LIGETI: Musica Ricercata
MOUSSORGSKY: Pictures at an Exhibition

+info 

3 Oct

GIJóN,

Filarmónica de Gijón

Teatro Jovellanos

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Sonata 16 in G Major
LIGETI: Musica Ricercata
MOUSSORGSKY: Pictures at an Exhibition

+info 

20 Sep

MéXICO DF,

Festival en Blanco y Negro

Auditorio Blas Galindo

Program:
MOZART: Fantasy in D minor, K 397 and Variations in F Major K 398
BEETHOVEN: Sonata 16 in G Major
FALLA: Homage a Debussy and Fantasía Baetica
LISZT: Sposalizio and Mephisto Walzer n. 1

1 Sep

SCHLOSS ELMAU,

Schloss Elmau

With: VibrArt Trio (Fernando Arias, chelo; Miguel Colom, violin)

Program:
DVORAK: \"Dumky\" Trio
SCHUBERT: Second Trio in E flat Major, D929

+info 

30 Aug

VILABELTRAN,

Schubertiade Vilabeltran

Canònica de Santa Maria de Vilabeltran

With: Trio VibrArt (Miguel Colom, violin; Fernando Arias, cello)

Program:
DVORAK: Dumky Trio
SCHUBERT: 2nd Piano Trio in E flat Major

+info 

27 Jul

FORMENTOR,

Formentor Sunset Classics

Formentor Hotel

With: VibrArt Trio (Fernando Arias, cello; Miguel Colom, violin)

Program:
Works by Dvorak, Schubert, Brahms, Piazzolla...

+info 

25 Jul

LERMA,

Festival de Música de Cámara Ciudad de Lerma

With: VibrArt Trio (Fernando Arias, cello; Miguel Colom, violin)

Program:
DVORAK: \"Dumky\" Trio
SCHUBERT: Second Piano Trio in E flat Major, D929

+info 

21 Jul

BURGOS,

Museo de la Evolución Humana

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Sonata 16 in G Major
RAVEL: Jeux d\'eau
MOUSSORGSKY: Pictures at an Exhibition

+info 

6 Jul

SEVILLA, SPAIN

Season of the Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla

Teatro de la Maestranza

With: Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla, Jon Axelrod (conductor)

Program:
GERSHWIN: Rhapsody in Blue and I got Rhythm (Variations)

+info 

5 Jul

SEVILLA, SPAIN

Season of the Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla

Teatro de la Maestranza

With: Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla, John Axelrod (conductor)

Program:
GERSHWIN: Rhapsody in Blue and I got Rhythm (Variations)

+info 

8 Jun

CóRDOBA, SPAIN

Season of the Córdoba Symphony Orchestra

Teatro Góngora

With: Córdoba Symphony Orchestra, Lorenzo Ramos (conductor)

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Piano concerto No. 5 “Emperor”

+info 

7 Jun

CóRDOBA, SPAIN

Season of the Córdoba Symphony Orchestra

Teatro Góngora

With: Córdoba Symphony Orchestra, Lorenzo Ramos (conductor)

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Piano concerto No. 5 “Emperor”

+info 

31 May

ÚBEDA, SPAIN

Úbeda\'s XXIX International Music Festival

Auditorio del Hospital de Santiago

With: With: Andrei Ionita (celo), Pablo Barragán (clarinet)

Program:
Chamber music works by Brahms

+info 

28 May

VENICE, ITALY

Musikámera Venezia

Teatro La Fenice

With: With: Andrei Ionita (celo), Pablo Barragán (clarinet)

Program:
Chamber music works by Brahms

+info 

27 May

VENICE, ITALY

Musikámera Venezia

Teatro La Fenice

With: With: Andrei Ionita (celo), Pablo Barragán (clarinet)

Program:
Chamber music works by Brahms

+info 

25 May

UTRERA,

Año Abate Marchena

Program:
Works by Mozart and Beethoven

17 May

BERLIN,

Absolventenkonzert

Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler

With: Juan Pérez Floristán and Mario Marzo (Piano Duo)

Program:
LUTOSLAWSKI: Variations on a Theme of Paganini for 2 Pianos
MOZART: Piano Variations in F Major \"Salve Tu Domine\"

+info 

12 May

DéNIA,

22th Season of the \"l\'Esperança Coronada\" Festival

Teatro Auditorio del Centro Social de Dénia

With: VibrArt Trio (Fernando Arias, cello; Miguel Colom, violin)

Program:
DVORAK: \"Dumky\" Trio
SHOSTAKOVICH: Trio n.2 in e minor

11 May

MURCIA, SPAIN

Season of the Murcia Symphony Orchestra

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Víctor Villegas

With: Murcia Symphony Orchestra, Josep Vicent (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Piano concerto No. 2 in c minor

+info 

22 Apr

MONTEREY, USA

Season of the Orquesta Sinfónica de Puerto Rico

Sunset Center in Carmel

With: Orquesta Sinfónica de Monterey, Max Bragado (conductor)

Program:
BRAHMS: Piano concerto No. 2 in B flat Major

+info 

21 Apr

MONTEREY, USA

Season of the Monterey Symphony Orchestra

Sunset Center in Carmel

With: Monterey Symphony Orchestra, Max Bragado (conductor)

Program:
BRAHMS: Piano concerto No. 2 in B flat Major

+info 

8 Apr

ALICANTE, SPAIN

ADDA

Auditorio de la Diputación de Alicante

Program:
Works by Beethoven, Schumann, Rachmaninov, Ravel and Falla

+info 

6 Apr

JEREZ, SPAIN

Teatro Villamarta

Program:
Works by Schumann, Beethoven, Rachmaninov, Falla and Ravel

+info 

8 Mar

MADRID, SPAIN

Liceo de Cámara XXI (CNDM)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

With: Pablo Ferrández (cello) and Cristina Gómez Godoy (oboe)

Program:
Works by Haydn, Schumann, Jesús Torres y Robert Kahn

+info 

5 Mar

MüNCHEN, GERMANY

Klassik vor Acht

Herkulessaal

Program:
Works by Beethoven, Schumann, Ravel, Rachmaninoff and Falla

+info 

28 Feb

MADRID, SPAIN

Ciclo Maestros

Auditorio Sony of the Escuela Reina Sofía

With: With: Trio VibrArt (Miguel Colom, violin; Fernando Arias, celo)

Program:
Works by Dvorak and Shostakovich

+info 

24 Feb

VALLADOLID, SPAIN

Juventudes Musicales de Valladolid

Teatro Calderón

With: Trío VibrArt

Program:
Works by Dvorak and Shostakovich

+info 

23 Feb

SALAMANCA,

VIII Centenario de la Universidad de Salamanca

Centro de las artes escénicas y de la música

With: Orchestra of the RTVE, Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez (Conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF
Piano Concerto number 2 in C minor

+info 

18 Feb

KATOWICE, POLAND

Season of the NOSPR

Main Hall of Katowice

With: Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Boon Hua Lien (conductor)

Program:
PROKOFIEV: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D Flat Major,

+info 

13 Feb

PARIS, FRANCE

Salle Cortot

Program:
Works by Beethoven and Mussorgsky

4 Feb

GALWAY, IRLAND

Music for Galway

Emily Anderson Concert Hall

Program:
Works by Beethoven and Mussorgsky

+info 

2017

13 Dec

SEVILLA, SPAIN

Tribute to Plácido Domingo

Reales Alcázar de Sevilla

Program:
Works by Wagner-Liszt, Ginastera and Gerardo Núñez

27 Nov

TENERIFE, SPAIN

Casino of Tenerife

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Beethoven and Mussorgsky

22 Nov

BERLIN, GERMANY

Piano Salon Christophori

With: With: Adrei Ionita (cello), Pablo Barragán (clarinet)

Program:
Chamber music works by Brahms

17 Nov

LJUBLIANA, SLOVENIA

Cankarjev Dom, Gallus Hall

With: With: National Spanish Orchestra, David Afkham (conductor)

Program:
FALLA: Nights in the gardens of Spain

+info 

16 Nov

UDINE, ITALY

Teatro Nuovo Giovanni da Udine

With: Orquesta Nacional de España, David Afkham (conductor)

Program:
FALLA: Noches en los Jardines de España

3 Nov

NASSAU, BAHAMAS

The Nassau Music Society

St. Andrew's Kirk

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Beethoven and Mussorgsky

+info 

28 Oct

SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO

Season of the Orquesta Sinfónica de Puerto Rico

Sala Sinfónica Pablo Casals

With: Orquesta Sinfónica de Puerto Rico, Maximiano Valdés (conductor)

Program:
MOZART: Piano concerto No. 23 in A Major

25 Oct

CALI, COLOMBIA

Conservatorio de Cali

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Beethoven and Mussorgsky

24 Oct

BARRANQUILLA, COLOMBIA

Auditorio Santo Domingo

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Beethoven and Mussorgsky

23 Oct

SANTA MARTA, COLOMBIA

Sala Múltiple

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Beethoven and Mussorgsky

22 Oct

BOGOTA, COLOMBIA

Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Beethoven and Mussorgsky

+info 

19 Oct

BOGOTA, COLOMBIA

Teatro Colón

With: With: Colombia Symphony Orchestra, Olivier Grangean (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Rhapsody on a Theme by Paganini

+info 

13 Oct

LIMA, PERU

Sociedad Filarmónica de Lima

Auditorio Colegio Santa Ursula

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Beethoven and Mussorgsky

+info 

10 Oct

BILBAO, SPAIN

Sociedad Filarmónica de Bilbao

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Beethoven and Mussorgsky

+info 

20 Sep

TORINO, ITALY

MiTo SettembreMusica

Conservatory "Giuseppe Verdi"

Program:
Works by Liszt, Debussy and Mussorgsky

+info 

18 Sep

MILAN, ITALY

Teatro Litta

Program:
Works by Liszt, Debussy and Mussorgsky

+info 

24 Aug

RANCAGUA, CHILE

Teatro Regional

Program:
Works by Rachmaninov, Chopin and Mussorgsky

22 Aug

VALDIVIA, CHILE

Aula Magna

With: With: Valdivia Chamber Orchestra

Program:
MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major

20 Aug

CASTRO, CHILE

Biblioteca Municipal

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Chopin and Mussorgsky

18 Aug

FRUTILLAR, CHILE

Teatro del Lago

Program:
Works by Rachmaninoff, Chopin and Mussorgsky

16 Aug

BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA

Teatro Gran Rex

Program:
Works by Chopin and Mussorgsky

13 Aug

JUJUY, ARGENTINA

Teatro Mitre

Program:
Works by Chopin, Rachmaninov and Mussorgsky

+info 

11 Aug

NEUQUEN, ARGENTINA

Mozarteum Neuquen

Program:
Works by Chopin, Rachmaninov and Mussorgsky

9 Aug

SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

National Theater "Eduardo Brito"

With: With: National Symphony Orchestra of Dominican Republic, José Antonio Molina (conductor)

Program:
RAVEL: Piano Concerto in G

+info 

9 Aug

SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Gala de apertura de la Temporada

Teatro Nacional “Eduardo Brito”

With: Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de la República Dominicana, José Antonio Molina (conductor)

Program:
RAVEL: Piano concerto in G

5 Aug

SANTANDER, SPAIN

Festival de Santander

Sala Argenta, Palacio de Festivales

With: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra, Juanjo Mena (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Rhapsody on a theme of Paganiniia sobre un tema de Paganini

+info 

31 Jul

ISLA CRISTINA, SPAIN

Festival de Isla Cristina

Teatro Horacio Noguera

Program:
Works by Mozart, Beethoven and Mahler

+info 

10 Jul

GRANADA, SPAIN

Festival de Granada

Palacio de Bibataubín

Program:
Works by Chopin and Mussorgsky

2 Jul

MECO, SPAIN

Clásicos en Verano

Iglesia de la Asunción de Nuestra Señora

With: Trio VibrArt

Program:
Works by Schubert und Shostakovich

+info 

1 Jul

VALDEMORO, SPAIN

Clásicos en Verano

Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de la Asunción

With: Trio VibrArt

Program:
Works by Schubert and Shostakovich

+info 

5 Jun

SEVILLA, SPAIN

Juventudes Musicales de Sevilla

Real Maestranza de Caballería

Program:
Works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky

2 Jun

MáLAGA, SPAIN

Season of the Málaga Philharmonic Orchestra

Teatro Cervantes

With: Málaga Philharmonic Orchestra, Manuel Hernández Silva (conductor)

Program:
MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major KV 467

1 Jun

MÁLAGA, SPAIN

Season of the Málaga Philharmonic Orchestra

Teatro Cervantes

With: Málaga Philharmonic Orchestra, Manuel Hernández Silva (conductor)

Program:
MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major KV 467

16 May

HANNOVER, GERMANY

Pro Musica Hannover

Kleiner NDR Sendesaal

Program:
Works by Chopin, Rachmaninov and Mussorgsky

+info 

12 May

CáCERES, SPAIN

Season of the Orquesta de Extremadura

Gran Teatro

With: Orquesta de Extremadura, Maximiano Valdés (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Piano concerto No. 2 in C minor

11 May

BADAJOZ, SPAIN

Season of the Orquesta de Extremadura

Palacio de Congresos

With: Orquesta de Extremadura, Maximiano Valdés (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Piano concerto No. 2 in C minor

23 Apr

BARCELONA, SPAIN

Season of the OBC

L'Auditori

With: OBC, Lawrence Foster (conductor) and VibrArt Trío (Miguel Colom: violin; Fernando Arias (cello)

Program:
BEETHOVEN: “Triple Concerto”

+info 

22 Apr

BARCELONA, SPAIN

Season of the OBC

L'Auditori

With: OBC, Lawrence Foster (conductor) and VibrArt Trío (Miguel Colom: violin; Fernando Arias (cello)

Program:
BEETHOVEN: “Triple Concerto”

+info 

9 Apr

GDANSK, POLAND

Frederic Chopin Philharmonia

Program:
Works by Chopin and Mussorgsky

5 Apr

OURENSE, SPAIN

Teatro Principal

Program:
Works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky

+info 

3 Apr

PONTEVEDRA, SPAIN

Sociedad Filarmónica de Pontevedra

Teatro Principal

Program:
Works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky

1 Apr

VALLADOLID, SPAIN

Juventudes Musicales de Valladolid

Sala Delibes

Program:
Works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky

+info 

28 Mar

MADRID, SPAIN

Ciclos Musicales de la Comunidad de Madrid

Auditorio Nacional

With: ORCAM, Maximiano Valdés (conductor)

Program:
RAVEL: Piano Concerto in G

+info 

24 Mar

TENERIFE, SPAIN

Season of Tenerife Symphonic Orchestra

Auditorio de Tenerife “Adán Martín”

With: Tenerife Symphonic Orchestra, Eduardo Portal (conductor)

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Piano concerto No.4

+info 

18 Mar

ABU DHABI, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Festival Recital Series

The Arts Center at NYE

Program:
Works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky

9 Mar

OVIEDO, SPAIN

Teatro Filarmónica

With: Oviedo Filarmonia, Marzio Conti (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Piano concerto No.2

+info 

23 Feb

BUDAPEST, HUNGARY

“Béla Bartók” Concert Hall

With: Jesús López Cobos (conductor)

Program:
FALLA: Nights in the gardens of Spain

+info 

13 Feb

MUNICH, GERMANY

Klassik vor Acht

Herkulessaal

Program:
Works by Liszt, Debussy and Mussorgsky

+info 

7 Feb

ZURICH, SWITZERLAND

ETH

Program:
Works by Liszt, Debussy, Gershwin, Bartók and Ginastera

29 Jan

SEVILLA, SPAIN

Season of the Teatro de la Maestranza

Teatro de la Maestranza

Program:
Works by Liszt, Debussy, Gershwin, Bartók and Ginastera

12 Jan

LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Wigmore Hall

Program:
Works by Liszt, Debussy, Gershwin, Bartók and Ginastera

+info 

2016

28 Dec

MADRID, SPAIN

Ciclo Alumni

Auditorio Sony (Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofía)

Program:
Works by Schumann, Liszt and Beethoven

14 Dec

PALMA DE MALLORCA, SPAIN

III Festival de Otoño

Centro de Cultura Sa Nostra

Program:
Works by Schumann and Liszt

1 Dec

MADRID, SPAIN

Ciclo Alumni

Auditorio Sony (Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofía)

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Piano Sonata number 10 in G Major

29 Nov

PARIS, FRANCE

XV International Piano Competition “Grand Prix Animato”

Salle Cortot

Program:
LISZT: Piano Sonata in b minor

27 Nov

PARIS, FRANCE

XV International Piano Competition “Grand Prix Animato”

Salle Cortot

Program:
Obras de Beethoven, Schumann, Falla y Gershwin

25 Nov

CáDIZ, SPAIN

XIV Festival de Música Española de Cádiz

Teatro Manuel de Falla

With: Córdoba Symphony Orchestra, Lorenzo Ramos (conductor)

Program:
RAVEL: Concierto en Sol
FALLA: “Noches en los Jardines de

15 Nov

PANAMA CITY, PANAMA

2016 Concert Season

Ateneo de Ciudad del Saber

Program:
Works by Liszt, Falla, Ravel, Gershwin and Ginastera

10 Nov

MONTEVIDEO, URUGUAY

Ciclo “Música al mediodía”

Sala Verdi

Program:
Works by Liszt, Gershwin and Ginastera

8 Nov

MONTEVIDEO, URUGUAY

Season of the Montevideo Philharmonic Orchestra

Teatro Solís

With: Montevideo Philharmonic Orchestra, Diego Naser (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Piano concerto No. 2

21 Oct

GUANAJUATO, MéXICO

Cervantes International Music Festival 2016

Templo de la Compañía

Program:
Works by Liszt, Falla, Mompou and Ginastera

5 Oct

MURCIA, SPAIN

Auditorio Víctor Villegas

With: Russian Chamber Orchestra of Saint Petersburg

Program:
MOZART: Piano Concerto no. 14 in E flat Major KV 499

4 Oct

SALAMANCA, SPAIN

Teatro Liceo

With: Russian Chamber Orchestra of Saint Petersburg

Program:
MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 14 in E flat Major KV 499

3 Oct

LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN

Teatro Pérez Galdós

With: Russian Chamber Orchestra of Saint Petersburg

Program:
MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 14 in E flat Major KV 499

16 Sep

SORIA, SPAIN

Otoño musical soriano

Sala Odón Alonso ”Palacio de la Audiencia”

With: José Rafael Pascual Villaplana

Program:
FALLA: Nights in the gardens of Spain

15 Sep

LEóN, SPAIN

29 Festival de Música española de León

Auditorio Ciudad de León

With: José Rafael Pascual Villaplana (CONDUCTOR)

Program:
FALLA: Nights in the gardens of Spain

20 Aug

SANTANDER, SPAIN

Festival Internacional de Santander

Palacio de Festivales

Program:
Works by Debussy, Beethoven, Liszt and Wagner

4 Aug

SIENA, ITALY

Accademia delle Crete Senesi

Chiesa San Francesco, Asciano

Program:
Works by Wagner, Duparc, Debussy, Webern, Strauss…

24 Jul

POMMERSFELDEN, GERMANY

Collegium Musicum

Weissenstein Castle

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major

23 Jul

POMMERSFELDEN, GERMANY

Collegium Musicum

Weissenstein Castle

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major

22 Jul

POMMERSFELDEN, GERMANY

Collegium Musicum

Weissenstein Castle

Program:
BEETHOVEN: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major

19 Jul

POMMERSFELDEN, GERMANY

Collegium Musicum

Weissenstein Castle

Program:
Works by Beethoven and Liszt

16 Jul

PORT POLLENçA, SPAIN

Formentor Sunset Classics

Barceló Hotels&Resorts

Program:
Works by Beethoven and Liszt

9 Jul

EL ESCORIAL, SPAIN

X Festival “Música al atardecer”

Real Monasterio del Escorial (Patio de Carruajes)

Program:
Works by Debussy, Beethoven and Liszt

4 Jun

BADAJOZ, SPAIN

Festival Ibérico de Música de Badajoz

Program:
Works by Beethoven and Liszt

29 May

SAINT PETESBURG, RUSSIA

Festival Musical Olympus

St. Petesburg Academic Philarmonia

Program:
FALLA: “Noches en los Jardines de España”

22 May

ÚBEDA, SPAIN

Festival internacional de Música y danza “Ciudad de Úbeda”

Auditorio del Hospital de Santiago

Program:
Works by Schumann, Beethoven and Liszt

17 May

MADRID, SPAIN

Cycle of Young Performers “Fundación Scherzo”

Teatros del Canal

Program:
Works by Beethoven, Schumann and Liszt

13 May

PAMPLONA, SPAIN

Auditorio Baluarte

Program:
Works by Beethoven, Liszt and Schumann

18 Mar

MADRID, SPAIN

Season of the ORTVE

Teatro Monumental

With: Orchestra of the RTVE, Pablo González (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Piano Concerto No. 2

17 Mar

MADRID, SPAIN

Season of the ORTVE

Teatro Monumental

With: Orchestra of the RTVE, Pablo González (conductor)

Program:
RACHMANINOFF: Piano Concerto No. 2

13 Mar

WARSAW, POLAND

Festival “Ludwig van Beethoven”

Program:
Works by Beethoven, Ravel and Falla

23 Jan

CUENCA, SPAIN

Teatro Auditorio de Cuenca

Program:
Works by Schumann, Debussy, Ravel, Gershwin an Ginastera

+info