Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/juanperezflorist/public_html/index2.php:1) in /home/juanperezflorist/public_html/index2.php on line 6
Juan Pérez Floristán
Spanish
English
German
language
Next concerts
31 July
City : Isla Cristina (Huelva)
Program : Chamber music recital with works by Mozart, Beethoven and Mahler
Venue : Teatro Horacio Noguera
Festival de Isla Cristina
05 August
City : Santander
Program : Rachmaninov’s Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Juanjo Mena, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue : Sala Argenta, Palacio de Festivales
Festival de Santander


2014
2015
2016
2017

25 September
City : Madrid
Program : piano trios by Shostakovich and Schubert, with Miguel Colom and Fernando Arias.
Venue : Auditorio de Las Rozas (Madrid).
16 October
City : Berlin
Program : Schubert’s “Wanderer Fantasie” and Schumann’s Toccata
Venue : GKS II, Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler” (Marstall)
Collage Concerts of the HfM “Hanns Eisler”.
23 October
City : Berlin
Program : Works by Liszt and Debussy
Venue : GKS II, Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler” (Marstall)
Collage Concerts of the HfM “Hanns Eisler”.
26 October
City : Tutzing
Program : Solo recital with pieces by Schubert, Schumann, Wagner–Liszt and Brahms.
Venue : Tutzing (Germany)
Festival „Tutzinger Brahmstage 2014“.
06 November
City : Berlin
Program : Liszt’s Piano Sonata in B minor.
Venue : GKS II, Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler”.
Collage Concerts of the HfM “Hanns Eisler”.
11 November
City : Sevilla
Program : works by Bernstein, Debussy, Poulenc, Schumann y Brahms with Pablo Barragán Hernández (clarinet).
Venue : Sala Manuel García, Teatro de la Maestranza (Sevilla, Spain)
„Young performers“ cycle.
15 November
City : Madrid
Program : Mozart's Piano Concerto nº 23.
Venue : Auditorio Nacional, Sala Sinfónica (Madrid, Spain).
Symphonic cycle of the Universidad Politécnica de Madrid.
18 November
City : Norderstedt
Program : Solo recital with works by Ravel, Schönberg, Debussy, Bartók and Liszt.
Venue : TriBühne, Mehrzwecksäle (Norderstedt, Germany).
„Cognito Konzerte“ serie.
13 January
City : Madrid
Program : Mozart's Piano Concerto nº 21, Haydn's Double Concerto for violin and piano. Elina Rubio, violin; Andrés Segovia Orchestra, Víctor Ambroa .
Venue : Auditorio Nacional de Madrid (Chamber Hall).
Cycle „A+música en el Auditorio Nacional“.
14 January
City : Berlin
Program : Eldar Nebolsin's Class Concert.
Venue : KKS, Hochschule für Musik „Hanns Eisler“ (Berlin).
18 February
City : Memmingen
Program : solo recital with works by Bartók, Ligeti and Liszt.
Venue : Kleiner Saal, Stadthalle (Memmingen, Germany).
Memminger Meisterkonzerte.
03 March
City : Vitoria/Gasteiz
Program : Solo recital with works by Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert, Schumann and Bartók.
Venue : Aula Fundación Caja Vital Kutxa.
Chamber Music Serie of Vitoria
23 April
City : Sevilla
Program : S. Rachmaninov's Second Piano Concert. Lorenzo Viotti, Royal Symphony Orchestra of Sevilla.
Venue : Teatro de la Maestranza.
Season of the Royal Symphony Orchestra of Sevilla.
24 April
City : Sevilla
Program : S. Rachmaninov's Second Piano Concert. Lorenzo Viotti, Royal Symphony Orchestra of Sevilla.
Venue : Teatro de la Maestranza.
Season of the Royal Symphony Orchestra of Sevilla.
30 April
City : Berlin
Program : Works by Ravel and Manuel de Falla
Venue : GKS II, Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler” (Marstall)
Collage Concerts of the HfM “Hanns Eisler”.
06 May
City : Berlin
Program : Works by Beethoven, Schubert, Ravel, Manuel de Falla and Bartók
Venue : “Steinway Haus” Berlin
“Steinway Haus” Berlin Piano Competition
17 June
City : Hamburg
Program : Works by Schumann, Mozart and Manuel de Falla
Venue : Laeiszhalle Hamburg
_
19 June
City : Wartin
Program : Works by Mozart and Schubert
Venue : Wartin Castle
Summer Salon 2015
01 July
City : Berlin
Program : Schubert’s “Wanderer Fantasie”
Venue : KKS, Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler” (Marstall)
_
06 July
City : Palma de Mallorca
Program : Works by Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert and Schumann
Venue : Centro de Cultura Sa Nostra
Young Festival of the Society of Concerts of Palma de Mallorca
24 September
City : Madrid
Program : Mendelssohn’s Piano Trio
Venue : Concert Hall of Las Rozas (Madrid)
_
18 October
City : Berlin
Program : Program to determine
Venue : Bundesalle, UDK
_
05 November
City : Madrid
Program : Trios by Rachmaninov and Mendelssohn
Venue : Auditorio Nacional, Sala de Cámara
Cycle “Primer Auditorio”
13 November
City : Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Program : SaintSaëns’ Piano Concerto nº 5 “The Egyptian”
Venue : Auditorio Alfredo Kraus
Saison des OFGC
01 December
City : Paris
Program : Works by Ravel, Falla and Ginastera. Schubert’s 2nd Piano Trio
Venue : Salle Cortot
_
15 December
City : Madrid
Program : Works by Ravel, Falla and Ginastera. Schubert’s 2nd Piano Trio
Venue : Auditorio Sony (Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofía)
_
06 January
City : Berlin
Program : Schumann’s Fantasy in C Major op 17
Venue : Studio Saal, Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler”
Slow Listening Concerts
23 January
City : Cuenca
Program : Works by Schumann, Debussy, Ravel, Gershwin an Ginastera
Venue : Teatro Auditorio de Cuenca
_
13 March
City : Warsaw
Program : Works by Beethoven, Ravel and Falla
Venue : .
Festival “Ludwig van Beethoven”
17 March
City : Madrid
Program : Rachmaninov’s Second Piano Concerto with Pablo González and the Orchestra of the RTVE
Venue : Teatro Monumental
Season of the ORTVE
18 March
City : Madrid
Program : Rachmaninov’s Second Piano Concerto with Pablo González and the Orchestra of the RTVE
Venue : Teatro Monumental
Season of the ORTVE
13 May
City : Pamplona
Program : Works by Beethoven, Liszt and Schumann
Venue : Baluarte
_
17 May
City : Madrid
Program : Works by Beethoven, Schumann and Liszt
Venue : Teatros del Canal (Sala Roja)
Cycle of Young Performers “Fundación Scherzo”
22 May
City : Úbeda
Program : Works by Schumann, Beethoven and Liszt
Venue : Auditorio del Hospital de Santiago
Festival internacional de Música y danza “Ciudad de Úbeda”
29 May
City : Saint Petesburg
Program : Manuel de Falla’s “Noches en los Jardines de España”
Venue : St. Petesburg Academic Philarmonia
Festival Musical Olympus
04 June
City : Badajoz
Program : Works by Beethoven and Liszt
Venue : _
Festival Ibérico de Música de Badajoz
10 June
City : Berlin
Program : Works by Liszt
Venue : Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler”
Exzelenz Konzerte
09 July
City : El Escorial
Program : Works by Debussy, Beethoven and Liszt
Venue : Real Monasterio del Escorial (Patio de Carruajes)
X Festival “Música al atardecer”
16 July
City : Port Pollença
Program : Works by Beethoven and Liszt
Venue : Barceló Hotels&Resorts
Formentor Sunset Classics
19 July
City : Pommersfelden (Germany)
Program : Works by Beethoven and Liszt
Venue : Weissenstein Castle
Collegium Musicum
22 July
City : Pommersfelden (Germany)
Program : Beethoven’s 4th Piano Concerto in G Major
Venue : Weissenstein Castle
Collegium Musicum
23 July
City : Pommersfelden (Germany)
Program : Beethoven’s 4th Piano Concerto in G Major
Venue : Weissenstein Castle
Collegium Musicum
24 July
City : Pommersfelden (Germany)
Program : Beethoven’s 4th Piano Concerto in G Major
Venue : Weissenstein Castle
Collegium Musicum
04 August
City : Siena (Toscana)
Program : Liederabend with Dietrich Henschel (tenor); works by Wagner, Duparc, Debussy, Webern, Strauss…
Venue : Chiesa San Francesco, Asciano
Accademia delle Crete Senesi
20 August
City : Santander
Program : Works by Debussy, Beethoven, Liszt and Wagner
Venue : Palacio de Festivales (Sala Argenta)
Festival Internacional de Santander
15 September
City : León
Program : Nights in the gardens of Spain with José Rafael Pascual Villaplana
Venue : Auditorio Ciudad de León
29 Festival de Música española de León
16 September
City : Soria
Program : Nights in the gardens of Spain with José Rafael Pascual Villaplana
Venue : Sala Odón Alonso ”Palacio de la Audiencia”
Otoño musical soriano
03 October
City : Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Program : Mozart’s 14th Piano Concerto in E flat Major KV 499
Venue : Teatro Pérez Galdós
Russian Chamber Orchestra of Saint Petersburg
04 October
City : Salamanca
Program : Mozart’s 14th Piano Concerto in E flat Major KV 499
Venue : Teatro Liceo
Russian Chamber Orchestra of Saint Petersburg
05 October
City : Murcia
Program : Mozart’s 14th Piano Concerto in E flat Major KV 499
Venue : Auditorio Víctor Villegas
Russian Chamber Orchestra of Saint Petersburg
21 October
City : Guanajuato
Program : Piano recital with pieces from Liszt, Falla, Mompou and Ginastera
Venue : Templo de la Compañía
Cervantes International Music Festival 2016
08 November
City : Montevideo
Program : Rachmaninov’s Second Piano Concerto with Diego Naser and the Montevideo Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue : Teatro Solís
Season 2016
10 November
City : Montevideo
Program : Piano recital with pieces from Liszt, Gershwin and Ginastera
Venue : Sala Verdi
Ciclo “Música al mediodía”
15 November
City : Panamá
Program : Piano recital with pieces from Liszt, Falla, Ravel, Gershwin and Ginastera
Venue : Ateneo de Ciudad del Saber
2016 Concert Season
25 November
City : Cádiz
Program : Ravel’s Piano Concerto in G and de Falla’s “Noches en los Jardines de España” with Córdoba Symphony Orchestra and Lorenzo Ramos
Venue : Teatro Manuel de Falla
XIV Festival de Música Española de Cádiz
27 November
City : Paris
Program : Works by Beethoven, Schumann, Falla and Gershwin
Venue : Salle Cortot
XV International Piano Competition “Grand Prix Animato”
29 November
City : Paris
Program : Liszt’s Piano Sonata in b minor
Venue : Salle Cortot
XV International Piano Competition “Grand Prix Animato”
01 December
City : Madrid
Program : Beethoven’s Piano Sonata number 10 in G Major
Venue : Auditorio Sony (Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofía)
Ciclo Alumni
07 December
City : Berlin
Program : Liszt’s B minor Sonata
Venue : Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler”
Slow Listening Concerts
14 December
City : Palma de Mallorca
Program : Works by Schumann and Liszt
Venue : Centro de Cultura Sa Nostra
III Festival de Otoño
16 December
City : Berlin
Program : Schumann’s Fantasie in C Major op 17
Venue : Hochschule für Musik “Hanns Eisler”
Exzellenz Konzert
28 December
City : Madrid
Program : Works by Schumann, Liszt and Beethoven
Venue : Auditorio Sony (Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofía)
Ciclo Alumni
12 January
City : London
Program : Piano recital with works by Liszt, Debussy, Gershwin, Bartók and Ginastera
Venue : Wigmore Hall
_
29 January
City : Sevilla
Program : Piano recital with works by Liszt, Debussy, Gershwin, Bartók and Ginastera
Venue : Main Hall of the Teatro de la Maestranza
Season of the Teatro de la Maestranza
07 February
City : Zürich
Program : Piano recital with works by Liszt, Debussy, Gershwin, Bartók and Ginastera
Venue : ETH
_
13 February
City : Munich
Program : Piano recital with works by Liszt, Debussy and Mussorgsky
Venue : Herkulessaal
Klassik vor Acht
23 February
City : Budapest
Program : Nights in the gardens of Spain with Jesús López Cobos
Venue : “Béla Bartók ”Concert Hall
Season 2016/2017
09 March
City : Oviedo
Program : Rachmaninov’s Second Piano Concerto with Marzio Conti and the Oviedo Filarmonia
Venue : Teatro Filarmónica
Season 2016/2017
18 March
City : Abu Dhabi
Program : Piano recital with works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky
Venue : The Arts Center at NYE Abu Dhabi
Festival Recital Series
24 March
City : Tenerife
Program : Beethoven’s Fourth Piano Concerto with Eduardo Portal and the Tenerife Symphonic Orchestra
Venue : Auditorio de Tenerife “Adán Martín”
Season 2016/2017
28 March
City : Madrid
Program : Ravel’s Piano Concerto in G with the ORCAM and Maximiano Valdés
Venue : Auditorio Nacional, Sala Sinfónica (Madrid, Spain)
Ciclos Musicales de la Comunidad de Madrid
01 April
City : Valladolid
Program : Works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky
Venue : Sala Delibes
Juventudes Musicales de Valladolid
03 April
City : Pontevedra
Program : Works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky
Venue : Teatro Principal
Sociedad Filarmónica de Pontevedra
05 April
City : Ourense
Program : Works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky
Venue : Teatro Principal
_
22 April
City : Barcelona
Program : Beethoven’s “Triple Concierto” with the VibrArt Trío (Miguel Colom: violin; Fernando Arias: cello), the OBC and Lawrence Foster
Venue : L’Auditori de Barcelona
Season of the OBC
23 April
City : Barcelona
Program : Beethoven’s “Triple Concierto” with the VibrArt Trío (Miguel Colom: violin; Fernando Arias: cello), the OBC and Lawrence Foster
Venue : L’Auditori de Barcelona
Season of the OBC
11 May
City : Badajoz
Program : Rachmaninov’s Second Piano Concerto with the Orquesta de Extremadura and Maximiano Valdés
Venue : Palacio de Congresos
Season Concert
12 May
City : Cáceres
Program : Rachmaninov’s Second Piano Concerto with the Orquesta de Extremadura and Maximiano Valdés
Venue : Gran Teatro
Season Concert
16 May
City : Hannover
Program : Piano recital with works by Chopin, Rachmaninov and Mussorgsky
Venue : Kleiner NDR Sendesaal
Pro Musica Hannover
01 June
City : Málaga
Program : Mozart’s 21st Piano Concerto in C Major KV 467 with the Málaga Philharmonic Orchestra and Manuel Hernández Silva
Venue : Teatro Cervantes
Season 2016/2017
02 June
City : Málaga
Program : Mozart’s 21st Piano Concerto in C Major KV 467 with the Málaga Philharmonic Orchestra and Manuel Hernández Silva
Venue : Teatro Cervantes
Season 2016/2017
05 June
City : Sevilla
Program : Recital with works by Liszt, Chopin and Mussorgsky
Venue : Real Maestranza de Caballería
Juventudes Musicales de Sevilla
01 July
City : Valdemoro (Madrid)
Program : Chamber music recital with the VibrArt Trio and works by Schubert and Shostakovich
Venue : Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de la Asunción
Clásicos en Verano
02 July
City : Meco (Madrid)
Program : Chamber music recital with the VibrArt Trio and works by Schubert und Shostakovich
Venue : Iglesia de la Asunción de Nuestra Señora
Clásicos en Verano
10 July
City : Granada
Program : Piano recital with works by Chopin and Mussorgsky
Venue : Palacio de Bibataubín
Festival de Granada
31 July
City : Isla Cristina (Huelva)
Program : Chamber music recital with works by Mozart, Beethoven and Mahler
Venue : Teatro Horacio Noguera
Festival de Isla Cristina
05 August
City : Santander
Program : Rachmaninov’s Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Juanjo Mena, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue : Sala Argenta, Palacio de Festivales
Festival de Santander
11 August
City : Neuquen (Argentina)
Program : Recital with works by Chopin, Rachmaninov and Mussorgsky
Venue : _
Mozarteum Neuquen
13 August
City : Jujuy (Argentina)
Program : Recital with works by Chopin, Rachmaninov and Mussorgsky
Venue : Teatro Mitre
Mozarteum Jujuy
16 August
City : Buenos Aires
Program : Recital with works by Chopin and Mussorgsky
Venue : Teatro Gran Rex
Mozarteum Argentino
18 September
City : Milan
Program : Piano recital with works by Liszt, Debussy and Mussorgsky
Venue : Teatro Litta
MITO SettembreMusica
20 September
City : Turin
Program : Piano recital with works by Liszt, Debussy and Mussorgsky
Venue : Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi
MITO SettembreMusica
22 October
City : Bogotá
Program : Recital with works by Rachmaninov, Chopin and Mussorgsky
Venue : Sala de conciertos Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango
_
Photos: Antonio del Junco
This Website is best viewed in Chrome and Mozilla Firefox